Is TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Canadian Bacon Frozen Pizza 19.6 oz. Pack 19.648 oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • skim milk
  • milk
  • part-skim milk
  • mozzarella cheese milk
  • casein
  • cheese culture
  • low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese

skim milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Low-moisture Part-skim Mozzarella Cheese (Part-skim Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes), Canadian Bacon Chopped And Formed Water Added--natural Smoke Flavor Added Made From Sirloin Hips (Cured With Water, Salt, 2% Or Less Of Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Sodium Phosphates, Sodium Ascorbate, Sodium Nitrite, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor), Tomato Paste, Imitation Mozzarella Cheese Water, Palm Oil, Casein, Mozzarella Cheese Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Modified Food Starch, Sodium Citrate, Skim Milk, Lactic Acid, Sodium Phosphate, Sorbic Acid, Beta-carotene (Color), Corn Oil, Vegetable Oil Shortening Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color)), Sugar, Yeast, Spices, Dried Garlic, Contains Wheat, Milk

Check TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Canadian Bacon Frozen Pizza 19.6 oz. Pack 19.648 oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

TOMBSTONE ORIGINAL Canadian Bacon Frozen Pizza 19.6 oz. Pack 19.648 oz. is available at 4 retailers

Hy-VeeMariano'sPick 'n SaveWalmart

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltySmokyMeaty
Texture
CrispyChewy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepSnacking