Is SCALLOPED POTATOES MADE WITH FRESH POTATOES, REAL BUTTER & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SCALLOPED POTATOES Dairy Free?

Ingredients
POTATOES, WHOLE MILK, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), SOUR CREAM (PASTEURIZED CULTURED CREAM [MILK], ENZYMES), PASTEURIZED PROCESS WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, WATER, CREAM, SKIM MILK, SODIUM PHOSPHATES, SALT, LACTIC ACID, ENZYMES), BUTTER (SWEET CREAM [MILK], SALT), MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CHEDDAR CHEESE PASTE (CHEDDAR CHEESE [PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], WATER, DISODIUM PHOSPHATE), SALT, ONION POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, BLACK PEPPER, DEHYDRATED PARSLEY, NISIN PREPARATION (SALT, NISIN [A NATURAL ANTIMICROBIAL]).
Check SCALLOPED POTATOES MADE WITH FRESH POTATOES, REAL BUTTER & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SCALLOPED POTATOES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCALLOPED POTATOES MADE WITH FRESH POTATOES, REAL BUTTER & WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE, SCALLOPED POTATOES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 14 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Popcorners White Cheddar Cheese Flavored Popped Corn Snacks Non-GMO Gluten Free Snacks
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon Mustard Made with White Wine 8oz Jar
Reddi-wip Original Whipped Topping Made with Real Cream, 6.5 oz
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


