Is SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- egg yolks
- milk
- organic sugared egg yolks
- milk protein concentrate
- cream
- nonfat milk
- natural flavor
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
nonfat milk, erythritol, cream, chicory root extract, milk protein concentrate, cane sugar, rainbow, sprinkles (sugar, palm kernel & palm oil, corn starch, sunflower lecithin, vegetable juice, annatto extract, spirulina extract, turmeric, beta-carotene, maltodextrin, carnauba wax, cellulose gum), organic sugared egg yolks (egg yolks, sugar), natural flavor, locust bean gum, guar gum, stevia
Check SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
SCANDAL-LESS BIRTHDAY CAKE LIGHT ICE CREAM, BIRTHDAY CAKE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


