Is Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- carminic acid e120
- curcumin e120
carminic acid e120
Dietitian noteCarmine (cochineal or e120) is made from crushed insects. It is typically found in red apple sauce, red lollipops and food colorings.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Colors (Curcumin E120, Carminic Acid E120), Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax E903, Coconut Oil
Check Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


