Is Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Invert Sugar Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Glucose Syrup, Citric Acid, Flavoring, Colors (Curcumin E120, Carminic Acid E120), Coating Agent: Carnauba Wax E903, Coconut Oil
Check Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Scandi Candy, Peach Bottle Gummy (Persikoflaskor) (3 Lbs) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


