Is Scandi Kitchen Dill & Mustard Sauce Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • e160a

e160a

Dietitian note

Carotene (Provitamin A) is a pigment found in both animals and plants. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Rapeseed oil, Mustard (water, yellow & brown Mustard seed, sugar, vinegar, salt, modified starch (potato), spices, preservatives, (E211)), acidifier (E330)), sugar, wine vinegar (spirit vinegar, water, red wine vinegar, anti-oxidation agent (E224)), dill, preservative(E202), colouring (E160a)

Check Scandi Kitchen Dill & Mustard Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Scandi Kitchen Dill & Mustard Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
TangySavoryAcidicHerbaceous
Texture
OilySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinadingToppingSandwich