Is Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Ham (89%), water, salt, dextrose (corn), yeast extract, spices, antioxidants (sodium citrate, sodium ascorbate), preservative (sodium nitrite), stabiliser (sodium diphophate).
Check Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
OSCAR MAYER CARVING BOARD Carving Board Slow Cooked Ham
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Farmland Fully Cooked Diced Ham, 16 oz
Applegate Applegate Organics Organic Slow Cooked Uncured Ham Sliced
Store Brand Cooked Ham Deli Packaged 12oz PKG
Where to buy
Scandi Kitchen Julskinka Swedish Christmas Cooked Ham is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


