Is SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- a milk derivative
- lactose
a milk derivative
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, LACTOSE(A MILK DERIVATIVE). MALTOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


