Is SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, LACTOSE(A MILK DERIVATIVE). MALTOSE SYRUP, MALIC ACID, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, CARBON DIOXIDE, ARTIFICIAL COLORS (FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1).
Check SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SCARY BERRY GHOUL-AID POPPING CANDY, SCARY BERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
SmartSweets Candy Sweet Fish Berry - 1.8 Oz
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Airheads Candy Xtremes Bites Rainbow Berry Soft & Chewy - 6 Oz
Trolli Candy Gummi Sour Brite Crawlers Very Berry - 7.2 Oz
Airheads Xtremes Bites Sweetly Sour Candy Resealable Stand Up Bag, Rainbow Berry, 9 Oz.
About this product
Candy · Granule, Piece


