Is Scary chocolate lolly Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk solids 18 % minimum
- milk
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
milk solids 18 % minimum
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
sugar, cocoa butter*, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, whey powder (milk), emulsifier: lecithins (soya), vanilla extract, contains milk solids 18 % minimum, cocoa solids 30% minimum, *rainforest alliance certified, find out more at ra,or allergy advice: for allergens, see ingredients in bold, may also contain n dietary advice: suitable for vegetarians, no artificial flavourings, nutrition typical values energy fat
Check Scary chocolate lolly against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Scary chocolate lolly in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Stick


