Is Schär Pain Brioché Dolce E Incredibilmente Morbido Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Rice Flour, Sugar 11%, Water, Vegetable Margarine (vegetable Fats And Oils (palm, Sunflower), Water, Salt, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids), Glucose Syrup, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Milk Powder, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Guar Gum, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Salt, Acid: Tartaric Acid, Natural Vanilla Flavouring. Contains Egg, Milk, Soya and Mustard.
Check Schär Pain Brioché Dolce E Incredibilmente Morbido against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Pain Brioché Dolce E Incredibilmente Morbido in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf


