Is Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey powder
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Hazelnut Paste 7.5%, Rice Flour, Whey Powder (milk), Maltodextrin, Soya Flour, Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin (e322), Natural Flavouring, Thickener: Guar Gum (e412), Raising Agent: Sodium Bicarbonate (e500ii), Cocoa Powder, Caramelized Sugar. Contains Hazelnut, Milk and Soya.
Check Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Wafers Alle Nocciole in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Sheet


