Is SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEAL, VEAL LIVER, MILK, HONEY, SEA SALT, TURBINADO SUGAR, NATURAL SPICES, CELERY POWDER, GRANULATED ONION, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHALLER & WEBER CALVES LIVER PATE, 7 OZ is available at 2 retailers

Central MarketAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRich
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping