Is SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • pork

pork

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

pork, cure:, water, salt, mushroom extract, sugar, sodium phosphate, sodium erythorbate, sodium nitrite, flavorings (onion powder, spice extractives), ***KEEP REFRIGERATED***

Check SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHALLER & WEBER IRISH BRAND SMOKED LOIN OF PORK, 1/4LB is available at 1 retailer

Central Market

About this product

Meat · Loaf

Flavor
SavorySaltyRich
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnacking