Is Schaller & Weber Pate, with Goose Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • goose liver
  • goose fat
  • pork liver
  • goose
  • pork

goose liver

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork, Pork Liver, Goose, Goose Fat, Goose Liver, Sea Salt, Turbinado Sugar, Natural Spices, Celery Powder, Honey, Granulated Onion, Natural Vanilla Extract

Check Schaller & Weber Pate, with Goose against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schaller & Weber Pate, with Goose is available at 3 retailers

Giant EagleWegmansAmazon

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryRichSalty
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDipping