Is Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Water, Veal, Milk, Contains 2% Or Less Salt, Lemon Juice Powder, Dried Vinegar, Spices, Dextrose, Natural Flavoring, Cultured Cane Sugar, Lemon Zest. Contains Milk.
Check Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schaller & Weber St. Galler Wurst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Piece


