Is Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both Loaf 475g Oat Free?
Description
Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a moderately soft, tender crumb and light chew; reviewers note consistent taste and workable texture. Commonly used for sandwich making, toast, and home baking experiments. Customers report versatility and reliable performance, though some mention occasional dryness requiring moistening during preparation and storage adjustments.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Offers a mild, slightly nutty flavor with a moderately soft, tender crumb and light chew; reviewers note consistent taste and workable texture. Commonly used for sandwich making, toast, and home baking experiments. Customers report versatility and reliable performance, though some mention occasional dryness requiring moistening during preparation and storage adjustments.
Ingredients
Water, Tapioca Flour 25% (Starch), Whole Grain Flours 25% (Rice, Maize, Sorghum, Teff), Rapeseed Oil, Thickeners: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Cellulose, Xanthan Gum; Yeast, Humectant: Vegetable Glycerine, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Sugar, Vitamins and Minerals [Calcium Carbonate, Niacin (B3), Iron, Thiamin (B1)], Salt, Fermented Rice Flour, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids
Check Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both Loaf 475g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Balance of Both Loaf 475g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Grey Poupon Dijon and White Wine 10oz Squeeze BTL
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
Simple Mills Almond Flour Pumpkin Muffin and Bread Mix, Gluten-Free Baking Mix, 9 oz Box
Kodiak Cakes Baker Mills Power Cakes Flapjack and Waffle Mix Wholegrain Buttermilk -- 20 oz
About this product
Bread · Loaf


