Is Schär Chocolate Muffins Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Eggs, Sugar, High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Dark Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Mass**, Cocoa Butter**, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Cornstarch, Sorbitol, Potato Starch, Cocoa Powder Processed With Alkali**, Rice Flour, Corn Flour, Rice Starch, Egg White Powder, Mono And Diglycerides, Citrus Fibre, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Sodium Phosphate, Baking Soda, Salt, Natural Flavours. Contains Eggs. It may also contain Soy, Lupin and Tree Nuts.
Check Schär Chocolate Muffins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Chocolate Muffins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


