Is Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate drops 12
chocolate drops 12
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
maize starch, palm oil, maize flour, chocolate drops 12% (sugar, cocoa mass* 33%, cocoa butter*, <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, natural flavouring), sugar, maltodextrin, <strong>soy</strong> flour, dried coconut, blend of spices, modified tapioca starch, raising agents: ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate; salt, natural flavouring.
Check Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


