Is Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

maize starch, palm oil, maize flour, chocolate drops 12% (sugar, cocoa mass* 33%, cocoa butter*, <strong>soy</strong> lecithin, natural flavouring), sugar, maltodextrin, <strong>soy</strong> flour, dried coconut, blend of spices, modified tapioca starch, raising agents: ammonium bicarbonate, sodium bicarbonate; salt, natural flavouring.

Check Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Christmas Cookies - 100g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
Snacking