Is Schar Free From Digestive Biscuits 150g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Palm Fat, Cane Sugar 16%, Maize Flour, Soya Flour, Soya Bran 7%, Buckwheat Flour 4%, Sugar Beet Syrup, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate
Check Schar Free From Digestive Biscuits 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Free From Digestive Biscuits 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Free From Digestive Biscuits 150g is available at 1 retailer
Amazon
About this product
Cookie · Cracker
Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast


