Is Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks 3 x 50g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavouring
  • diglycerides of fatty acids

natural flavouring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Potato Starch, Rice Flour, Modified Maize Starch, Yeast, Buckwheat Flour, Palm Oil, Glucose-fructose Syrup, Sugar, Salt, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, Emulsifier: Mono- And Diacetyl Tartaric Acid Esters Of Mono- And Diglycerides Of Fatty Acids, Raising Agent: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Natural Flavouring

Check Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks 3 x 50g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Breadsticks 3 x 50g is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Bread · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNeutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishDipping