Is Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Stix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor (Vanilla)), Corn Starch, Palm Fat, Sugar, Corn Flour, Soy Flour, Potato Starch, Whole Milk Powder, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Modified Corn Starch, Citric Acid, Contains: Milk, Soy, May Contain Lupine
Check Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Stix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Stix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Chocolate Stix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Stick


