Is Schar Gluten Free Chocolix Vegan?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 32% - Cocoa 36% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 20%, Cocoa Mass 8%, Skimmed Milk Powder 4%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Caramel Filling 30% (Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizer: Cellulose, Butter Fat (Milk), Caramelized Sugar Syrup 1%, Salt, Natural Flavour), Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soya Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Rice Starch
Check Schar Gluten Free Chocolix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Chocolix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Chocolix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


