Is Schar Gluten Free Chocolix Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Milk Chocolate 32% - Cocoa 36% (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder 20%, Cocoa Mass 8%, Skimmed Milk Powder 4%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Flavour), Caramel Filling 30% (Glucose Syrup, Humectant: Glycerine, Sugar, Water, Modified Tapioca Starch, Skimmed Milk Powder, Stabilizer: Cellulose, Butter Fat (Milk), Caramelized Sugar Syrup 1%, Salt, Natural Flavour), Maize Flour, Palm Fat, Maize Starch, Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Soya Flour, Modified Tapioca Starch, Modified Maize Starch, Natural Flavour, Salt, Raising Agents: Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Rice Starch
Check Schar Gluten Free Chocolix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Chocolix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 5 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Chocolix is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


