Is Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg whites
  • egg

egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Certified Gluten-Free Wheat* Starch, Water, Vegetable Palm Oil, Egg, Chicory Fiber, Psyllium Seed Husk (Vegetable Fiber), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Skim Milk, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sugar, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor.

Check Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count is available at 2 retailers

Jewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
ButteryNeutral
Texture
FlakySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSandwichOn The Go