Is Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- natural butter flavor
- skim milk
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-Free Wheat* Starch, Water, Vegetable Palm Oil, Egg, Chicory Fiber, Psyllium Seed Husk (Vegetable Fiber), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Skim Milk, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sugar, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor.
Check Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


