Is Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural butter flavor
- dextrose
natural butter flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Certified Gluten-Free Wheat* Starch, Water, Vegetable Palm Oil, Egg, Chicory Fiber, Psyllium Seed Husk (Vegetable Fiber), Rapeseed Oil, Dextrose, Rice Flour, Egg Whites, Skim Milk, Yeast, Sunflower Oil, Glucono Delta-Lactone, Xanthan Gum, Baking Soda, Sugar, Salt, Natural Butter Flavor.
Check Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Croissant - 4 Count is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


