Is Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams Made With Real Honey Oat Free?

Description
Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams made with real honey are delicious graham style crackers that are perfect for s'mores and campfires. These crackers are gluten-free, wheat-free, lactose-free, preservatives-free, and non-GMO. They are available in two variations: honeygrams made with dark chocolate and real honey, and cookies made with honey. People find these honeygrams addictive, delicious, and appreciate their authentic taste. However, it is worth noting that the crackers are very fragile. Overall, Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams provide a tasty and allergy-friendly option for those looking for a graham cracker substitute.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soy bran
soy bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams made with real honey are delicious graham style crackers that are perfect for s'mores and campfires. These crackers are gluten-free, wheat-free, lactose-free, preservatives-free, and non-GMO. They are available in two variations: honeygrams made with dark chocolate and real honey, and cookies made with honey. People find these honeygrams addictive, delicious, and appreciate their authentic taste. However, it is worth noting that the crackers are very fragile. Overall, Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams provide a tasty and allergy-friendly option for those looking for a graham cracker substitute.
Ingredients
Corn Starch, Brown Sugar, Corn Flour, Palm Fat, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Salt, Caramelized Sugar. Contains: Soy. May Contain Lupine And Tree Nuts.
Check Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams Made With Real Honey against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams Made With Real Honey in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Chex Cereal Corn Sweetened With Real Peanut Butter Gluten Free - 12.2 Oz
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Honeygrams Made With Real Honey is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Cracker


