Is Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • non gmo soy bran

non gmo soy bran

Dietitian note

Bran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers are a popular choice for those following a gluten-free diet. Made with sea salt, these crackers offer a light and crispy texture that is easy to digest. Customers appreciate the gluten-free aspect of these crackers, as well as their delicious taste. They are a versatile snack option that can be enjoyed on their own or paired with various toppings. Overall, Schar gluten free multigrain table crackers provide a satisfying and enjoyable snacking experience for those with gluten sensitivities.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Gmo Corn Starch , Vegetable Fats And Oils (palm Fat, Sunflower Oil) , Maltodextrin , Modified Tapioca Starch , Whole Millet Flour , Non Gmo Soy Flour , Rice Syrup , Whole Rice Flour , Buckwheat Flour , Sorghum Flour , Flaxseed Flour , Non Gmo Corn Flour , Dried Sour Dough (buckwheat, Quinoa) , Non Gmo Soy Bran , Poppy Seeds , Non Gmo Sugar Beet Syrup , Sea Salt , Cream Of Tartar , Ammonium Bicarbonate , Baking Soda , Guar Gum , Modified Cellulose , Citric Acid , Natural Flavoring (rosemary). Contains Soy. May Contain Lupine, Tree Nuts.

Check Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Schar Gluten Free Multigrain Table Crackers is available at 4 retailers

Central MarketFry'sHarris TeeterVitacost

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
SavoryHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichDipping