Is Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk protein
- milk, soy & nuts
- milk chocolate 23
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Wafer Chocolate Bar Ingredients: Hazelnut cream 57% [sugar, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower seed), hazelnuts 20%, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), whole milk powder, natural vanilla flavour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin], milk chocolate 23% (sugar, coconut butter, whole milk powder, coconut mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour), gluten-free wafer (rice flour, potato starch, milk protein, maize starch, palm oil, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin; raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), dark chocolate 7.5% (coconut mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY & NUTS (HAZELNUTS). May contain eggs, peanuts, and other nuts (almonds, walnuts, pistachio nuts).
Check Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


