Is Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein
- milk, soy & nuts
- whole milk powder
- whey powder
- milk
- lactose
- milk chocolate 23
- natural vanilla flavour
- hazelnut wafer chocolate bar hazelnut cream 57
milk protein
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 9 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Wafer Chocolate Bar Ingredients: Hazelnut cream 57% [sugar, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower seed), hazelnuts 20%, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), whole milk powder, natural vanilla flavour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin], milk chocolate 23% (sugar, coconut butter, whole milk powder, coconut mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour), gluten-free wafer (rice flour, potato starch, milk protein, maize starch, palm oil, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin; raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), dark chocolate 7.5% (coconut mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY & NUTS (HAZELNUTS). May contain eggs, peanuts, and other nuts (almonds, walnuts, pistachio nuts).
Check Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


