Is Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural vanilla flavour
natural vanilla flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Hazelnut Wafer Chocolate Bar Ingredients: Hazelnut cream 57% [sugar, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower seed), hazelnuts 20%, lactose (milk), whey powder (milk), whole milk powder, natural vanilla flavour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin], milk chocolate 23% (sugar, coconut butter, whole milk powder, coconut mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour), gluten-free wafer (rice flour, potato starch, milk protein, maize starch, palm oil, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin; raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), dark chocolate 7.5% (coconut mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin; natural vanilla flavour). CONTAINS: MILK, SOY & NUTS (HAZELNUTS). May contain eggs, peanuts, and other nuts (almonds, walnuts, pistachio nuts).
Check Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Ordule Cioccolato Al Latte 3 Barrette in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


