Is Schar Gluten-Free Pain Au 4 Chocolat 260g Tree Nut Free?
Description
Four individually wrapped pastries offer a crisp, flaky exterior with a soft, slightly layered interior and a warm, melted center. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, or warmed treats. Reviewer themes also cite pleasant sweet flavor and improved texture after heating, with occasional notes of dryness or crumbliness by some consumers.
Description
Four individually wrapped pastries offer a crisp, flaky exterior with a soft, slightly layered interior and a warm, melted center. Common uses include breakfast, snacks, or warmed treats. Reviewer themes also cite pleasant sweet flavor and improved texture after heating, with occasional notes of dryness or crumbliness by some consumers.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Wheat Starch, Vegetable Margarine (Palm Fat, Rape Seed Oil, Water, Sunflower Oil, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Salt, Natural Flavour), Water, Dark Chocolate 13% (Sugar, Cocoa Mass 44.5%*, Cocoa Butter*, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin; Natural Vanilla Flavour), Egg**, Vegetable Fibres (Chicory, Pysllium), Dextrose, Rice Flour, Raising Agents: Glucono Delta-Lactone, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate, Egg** White Powder, Skimmed Milk Powder, Yeast, Thickener: Xanthan Gum, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavour, Emulsifier: Mono- and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids, *Barn Eggs, *Rainforest Alliance Certified™
Check Schar Gluten-Free Pain Au 4 Chocolat 260g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten-Free Pain Au 4 Chocolat 260g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten-Free Pain Au 4 Chocolat 260g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Bread · Piece


