Is Schar Gluten Free Panini Rolls 150g Soy Free?

Description
Lightly crusted rolls offer a mild, yeasty flavor and contrast a crispy exterior with a tender, airy interior; reviewers frequently note reliable texture and even toasting. Commonly used for grilled sandwiches, paninis, and deli-style preparations, consumers report consistent sizing and convenient portioning for quick meal assembly and convenient storage options.
Why it's not soy free
- soya protein
soya protein
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Lightly crusted rolls offer a mild, yeasty flavor and contrast a crispy exterior with a tender, airy interior; reviewers frequently note reliable texture and even toasting. Commonly used for grilled sandwiches, paninis, and deli-style preparations, consumers report consistent sizing and convenient portioning for quick meal assembly and convenient storage options.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Water, Sourdough 12% (Rice Flour, Water), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre (Psyllium), Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid, Salt
Check Schar Gluten Free Panini Rolls 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Panini Rolls 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Panini Rolls 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


