Is Schar Gluten Free Parbaked Ciabatta Rolls Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Water, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Seed Husk (Vegetable Fiber), Dextrose, Modified Cellulose, Soy Protein, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Salt, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid.
Check Schar Gluten Free Parbaked Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Parbaked Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Parbaked Ciabatta Rolls is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


