Is Schar Gluten-Free Saltì with Sea Salt 175g Pescatarian?
Description
Schar gluten free salti crackers are gluten, wheat, and lactose free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. These non-GMO crackers have a new packaging that extends their freshness. People appreciate the taste and texture of these crackers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavouring
- dextrose
natural flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Description
Schar gluten free salti crackers are gluten, wheat, and lactose free, making them suitable for individuals with dietary restrictions. These non-GMO crackers have a new packaging that extends their freshness. People appreciate the taste and texture of these crackers.
Ingredients
Maize Starch, Palm Oil, Maize Flour, Sugar, Soya Flour, Dextrose, Modified Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Ammonium Hydrogen Carbonate, Monopotassium Tartrate, Sodium Hydrogen Carbonate Sea Salt 2.3%, Emulsifier: Soya Lecithin, Thickener: Guar Gum, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Flavouring
Check Schar Gluten-Free Saltì with Sea Salt 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten-Free Saltì with Sea Salt 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten-Free Saltì with Sea Salt 175g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


