Is Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar Dairy Free?
Ingredients
milk chocolate 40% (sugar, cocoa butter, whole milk powder, cocoa mass, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), hazelnut paste 28% (sugar, vegetable oils (palm, sunflower seed), hazelnuts 15%, skimmed milk powder, lactose (milk), skimmed cocoa powder, whey (milk) powder, natural vanilla flavour, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin), dark chocolate 13% (cocoa mass, sugar, cocoa butter, emulsifier: soya lecithin, natural vanilla flavour), hazelnuts 12%, gluten free wafer (rice flour, potato starch, milk protein, maize starch, palm oil, emulsifier: sunflower lecithin, raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, ammonium bicarbonate), for allergens, see in bold
Check Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Gluten Free Tempties Hazelnut Wafer Bar is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


