Is Schär Mini Honeygrams Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- soy bran
soy bran
Dietitian noteBran refers to the hard outer layer of a cereal grain. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Granulated Brown Sugar (sugar, Molasses), Corn Flour, Palm Oil, Soy Flour, Soy Bran, Honey, Modified Tapioca Starch, Salt, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Baking Soda, Caramelized Sugar Syrup. Contains Soy. It may also contain Egg, Milk, Peanut and Tree Nuts.
Check Schär Mini Honeygrams against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Mini Honeygrams in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Cracker


