Is Schar Multigrain Ciabatta Rolls, 7 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
- dextrose
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Corn Starch, Corn Flour, Rice Flour, Psyllium Seed Husks (Vegetable Fiber), Dextrose, Modified Cellulose, Sunflower Oil, Soy Protein, Yeast, Salt, Apple Fiber, Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid, Calcium Citrate, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine, Riboflavin
Check Schar Multigrain Ciabatta Rolls, 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Multigrain Ciabatta Rolls, 7 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Multigrain Ciabatta Rolls, 7 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Roll


