Is Schär Pita Bread Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Corn Starch, Rice Flour, Water, Sourdough (rice Flour, Water), Buckwheat Flour, Sunflower Oil, Rice Starch, Corn Syrup, Modified Cellulose, Xanthan Gum, Yeast, Psyllium Seed Husk, Iodized Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Soy Protein, Dextrose, Glucono Delta Lactone, Baking Soda, Tartaric Acid, Natural Flavor. Contains Soy. It may also contain Sesame.
Check Schär Pita Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Pita Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralMild
Texture
SoftChewy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingLunchMeal Prep


