Is Schar Pizza Margherita Lactose Free Gluten Free Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Gluten, wheat, and lactose-free margherita pizza - frozen. Specifically formulated for people intolerant to gluten. Cook before eating. Dough 55%: maize starch, water, rice flour, sourdough 9% (rice flour, water), thickeners: cellulose, hydroxypropyl methyl cellulose; rice starch, extra virgin olive oil 3.6%, yeast 2.4%, maize flour, sunflower oil, iodised salt (salt, potassium iodide), fruit extract (carob, apple), sugar, dextrose, raising agents: sodium bicarbonate, glucono delta-lactone; acids: tartaric acid, citric acid. Topping 45%: mozzarella cheese 55% (pasteurised lactose-free milk, salt, microbial rennet, acidity regulator: citric acid), tomato puree 44%, iodised salt (salt, potassium iodide), oregano. May contain traces of soya. Contains Soya, Milk.
Check Schar Pizza Margherita Lactose Free Gluten Free against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Pizza Margherita Lactose Free Gluten Free in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →

