Is Schar Pizza Veggie Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Topping 53%: Preparation With Cheese Taste 35% (water, Modified Starch, Sunflower Oil, Potato Starch, Maltodextrin, Salt, Vegetable Fibre, Natural Flavour, Olive Extract, Safflower Extract), Tomato Puree 34%, Mixed Vegetables In Varying Proportion 30% (peppers, Zucchini, Eggplant), Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Oregano, Dough 47%: Maize Starch, Water, Sour Dough 13% (rice Flour, Water), Rice Flour 8%, Thickeners: Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose; Rice Starch, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Yeast, Buckwheat Flour 2.4%, Sorghum Flour 2.4%, Whole Rice Flour 2.4%, Millet Flour 2.1%, Soya Bran, Chia Flour 1.2%, Teff Flour 1.1%, Sunflower Oil, Iodised Salt (salt, Potassium Iodide), Fruit Extract (carob, Apple), Dextrose, Sugar, Raising Agents: Sodium Bicarbonate, Glucono Delta-lactone; Acids: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid; Natural Flavour. Contains Soya, Free From Wheat.

Check Schar Pizza Veggie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunch