Is Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz Corn Free?

Description
Schar Schnacks gluten-free chocolate-covered snack cakes are a delicious treat made with a variety of ingredients such as sugar, vegetable fats and oils, eggs, and rice flour. These single-serving cakes are filled with cream and dipped in German chocolate, providing a delightful combination of flavors. The packaging of these cakes is designed to keep them fresh for longer. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, it is mentioned that reviewers and people in general find these snacks to be fresh and tasty. These cakes offer a gluten-free option for those with dietary restrictions, without compromising on flavor.
Why it's not corn free
- corn flour
- corn starch
- corn syrup
- xanthan gum
- glucono delta-lactone
- natural flavors
- blend of vegetable oils
- +1 more
corn flour
Dietitian noteAs you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Schar Schnacks gluten-free chocolate-covered snack cakes are a delicious treat made with a variety of ingredients such as sugar, vegetable fats and oils, eggs, and rice flour. These single-serving cakes are filled with cream and dipped in German chocolate, providing a delightful combination of flavors. The packaging of these cakes is designed to keep them fresh for longer. While there is no specific information about what people think of the product, it is mentioned that reviewers and people in general find these snacks to be fresh and tasty. These cakes offer a gluten-free option for those with dietary restrictions, without compromising on flavor.
Ingredients
Sugar, blend of vegetable oils and fats (palm fat, palm kernel fat), corn syrup, eggs, water, skim milk powder, rice flour, corn starch, corn flour, rice starch, low-fat cocoa processed with alkali, mono- and diglycerides of fatty acids, soy lecithin, natural flavors, chicory fiber, salt, glucono delta-lactone, baking soda, locust bean gum, xanthan gum.
Check Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Corn Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Schar Sch'Nacks™ Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Snack Cakes -- 12.3 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


