Is Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Sourdough 13% (rice Flour, Water), Water, Sunflower Seeds 11%, Flaxseeds 9%, Rice Flour, Buckwheat Flour 5%, Vegetable Fiber (psyllium, Bamboo, Yeast, Apple Extract, Rice Starch, Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose), Sunflower Oil, Rice Syrup, Whole Rice Flour, Soya Protein, Millet Flour, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Salt, Natural Flavor, Acids: Tartaric Acid, Citric Acid. Contains Soya. May also contain Lupin, Mustard and Sesame.
Check Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar Seeded Ciabatta Rolls in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll
Flavor
NuttySavory
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSide DishSnackingMeal Prep


