Is Schär Spekulatius Lactose Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is lactose free.

Ingredients
Maize Flour, Sugar, Palm Oil, Maize Starch, Sugar Syrup, Lentil Flour, Cinnamon 1.3%, Blend Of Spices, Modified Maize Starch, Rice Starch, Natural Flavouring, Raising Agent: Sodium Carbonate, Ammonium Carbonate; Salt. May also contain Soya.
Check Schär Spekulatius against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schär Spekulatius in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Whole
Flavor
SweetSpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking


