Is Schar White Ciabatta Rolls With Sourdough And Extra Virgin Olive Oil Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soya
- soya protein
soya
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Maize Starch, Water, Sourdough 12% (rice Flour, Water), Maize Flour, Rice Flour, Vegetable Fibre (psyllium), Thickener: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose, Soya Protein, Sunflower Oil, Yeast, Extra Virgin Olive Oil 0.9%, Salt, Acids: Citric Acid, Tartaric Acid. Contains: Soya. May Also Contain Lupin, Sesame And Mustard.
Check Schar White Ciabatta Rolls With Sourdough And Extra Virgin Olive Oil against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Schar White Ciabatta Rolls With Sourdough And Extra Virgin Olive Oil in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Smart Balance Omega-3 Buttery Spread with Extra Virgin Olive Oil - 13oz
Trader Joe's Spanish Organic Extra Virgin Garlic Flavored Olive Oil
Land O Lakes Spreadable Butter with Olive Oil and Sea Salt - 13 Oz
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Colavita Roasted Garlic Extra Virgin Olive Oil
About this product
Bread · Roll


