Is SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BITTERSWEET, BITTERSWEET Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Whole Vanilla Beans

Check SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BITTERSWEET, BITTERSWEET against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, BITTERSWEET, BITTERSWEET is available at 3 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketWegmans

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBaking