No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.

Is SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK Soy Free?

No. This product is not soy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains soy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cacao Beans, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Non-gmo Soy Lecithin, Whole Vanilla Beans

Check SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK is available at 3 retailers

AmazonJewel-OscoYummy

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
BitterRich
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
Snacking
Soy Free? SCHARFFEN BERGER, FINE ARTISAN DARK CHOCOLATE, EXTRA DARK | Spoonful