Is Scheibenkäse Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

5.30 Schmelzkäse, 45% Fett i.Tr., mit 28% Emmentaler Zutaten: 38% Käse, 28% Emmentaler, Magermilchkonzentrat, Butter, Schmelz - salze: Natriumcitrate, Natriumphosphate; Speisesalz, Säureregulator: Milchsäure; Trennmittel: Lecithine. pro Nach dem Öffnen gekühlt aufbe - wahren und alsbald verbrauchen. trennen: Müll richtig Unter Schutzatmosphäre verpackt. Hergestellt für Netto Marken-Discount Stiftung & Co. KG, 93142 Maxhütte-Haidhof-803116 - 200 ge GELBE TONNE Mehr unter www.netto-online.de/ recycling SE 1225 Durchschnittliche AT 80253 Nährwerte 100 g EG Brennwert 1373 kJ/331 kcal Fett 27,0 g 4 davon: - gesättigte Fettsäuren 17,3 g Kohlenhydrate 3,5 g davon: - Zucker 3,5 g Eiweiß 18,5 g Salz Ungeöffnet bei max. +7°C mindestens haltbar bis: 01.08.2026 61 SOS1 17:27:12 3,5 g 316268 591447

Check Scheibenkäse against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.